Foundation

When was your club formed?

Please tell me when your club was formed – year and month if possible. I (Alison) have been building on the list of the first ten years created in 2002 by Mr Hoy of Herne Bay Probus. I have had some difficulty working out foundation dates by anniversary articles, because the reports in the magazine sometimes took a year or more to appear before I became editor! So – some of my dates may be wrong and I would be grateful for corrections.

  5 comments for “Foundation

  1. July 15, 2017 at 2:12 pm

    SCUNTHORPE 78 PROBUS WAS FORMED NOVEMBER 1978

    • Webmaster
      September 29, 2017 at 10:52 pm

      Thank you – the list is growing!

  2. Tommo
    October 2, 2015 at 8:52 pm

    Brooklands 1976

  3. Webmaster
    October 18, 2014 at 3:13 am

    The Campus Club – April 1965
    Probus Club of Caterham – July 1965 (first club called Probus)
    Coulsdon – 1965
    Neston – April 5th 1967
    Northfleet & District, Kent – 1967
    Thirsk Ladies, North Yorkshire – 1967 (first ladies’ Probus Club)
    Reigate – 1968
    Scunthorpe 1968, North Lincolnshire – March 1968
    Godalming, Surrey – May 1968
    Croydon South – October 1968
    Banstead, Surrey – 1968
    Blackpool – 1968
    Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex – January 1969
    Seaford, East Sussex – Jan 1969
    Reading, Berkshire – Feb 1969
    Camberley & District, Surrey – June 1969
    Newbury, Berkshire – July 1969
    Leatherhead, Surrey – October 1969
    Guildford, Surrey – November 1969
    Whitkirk, Leeds – November 1969
    Ayr, Strathclyde – Dec 1969
    City of Hereford – December 1969
    Hereford, December 1969
    Sudbury, Suffolk – 1969
    Neston, Cheshire – 1969
    North East Hampshire – 1969
    Warwick No 1 – 1969
    Pownall Probex, Cheshire – 1969
    Matlock, Derbyshire – 1969
    Kirkcudbright & District, Dumfries – January 1970
    Staines & District, Middlesex – Feb 1970
    Whitkirk, Leeds – February 1970
    Herne Bay, Kent – March 1970
    Kendal, Cumbria – March 1970
    Abbeydale, Sheffield – November 1970
    Birkenhead, Merseyside – 1970
    Dunstable – 1970
    Spalding, Lincolnshire – 1970
    Mexborough, South Yorkshire – 1970
    Halifax, West Yorkshire – June 1970
    Leeds, West Yorkshire – July 1970
    Brixham, Devon – 1970
    Poynton, Cheshire – 1970
    Pontefract – 1970
    Bridlington, East Yorkshire – 1970
    Midsomer Norton, Somerset – 1970
    Dalkeith & District – 1970
    Southport – 1970
    Cleveleys, Thornton, West Yorkshire – 1970
    Cupar, Fife – 1970
    Wakefield, Yorkshire – 1970
    Guildford – 1970
    Nantwich, Cheshire – 1970
    Church Stretton, Shropshire – 1970
    Surbiton, Surrey – 1971
    St Anne’s on Sea, Lancashire – Feb 1971
    Sutton, Surrey – March 1971
    Altrincham – April 1971
    Perth, Perthshire – April 1971
    Bangor, Gwynedd – April 1971
    Sidcup, Kent – April 1971
    Dawlish, Devon – April 1971
    Leven & District, Fife – June 1971
    Paignton, Devon – June 1971
    Lancing, West Sussex – August 1971
    Epsom – August 1971
    Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire – September 1971
    Greenock & District, Renfrewshire – October 1971
    Accrington, Lancashire – November 1971
    Helensburgh, Glasgow – November 1971
    Monmouth – December 1971
    Bishopsteignton, South Devon – 1971
    Orpington, Kent – December 1971
    Ramsbottom & Tottington, Lancashire – 1971
    Wilmslow Bollin, Cheshire – 1971
    Boston, Lincolnshire – 1971
    Wadebridge, North Cornwall – 1971
    Ashton-under-Lyne, 1971
    Sutton Coldfield – 1971
    Humberside – 1971
    Littlehampton, West Sussex, 1971
    Beckenham, Kent – February 1972
    Cheam, Surrey – February 1972
    Brighouse, Yorkshire – March 1972
    Hove, East Sussex – April 1972
    Barnes Sheen & Mortlake (London) – May 1972
    Heywood, Lancashire – May 1972
    Rutherglen, Glasgow – May 1972
    Stort Valley, Essex – June 1972
    Romily, Cheshire – September 1972
    Whitehaven, Cumbria – October 1972
    Bromley, Kent – October 1972
    South Devon – 1972
    Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire – 1972
    Devizes, Wiltshire – November 1972
    Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire – 1972
    Cork, Ireland – 1972
    Dun Laoghaire, (Dublin) – 1972
    Mendip, Somerset – 1972
    Honiton, East Devon – 1972
    Teignmouth – 1972
    Winchester & District – 1972
    Dudley, West Midlands – 1972
    Worthing – May 1973
    Blackmore Vale, Dorset – 1973
    Dublin South – 1973
    Ellesmere Port – 1973
    Larne, Northern Ireland – 1973
    Treetops, Northern Ireland – 1973
    Ramsbottom and Tottington, Lancashire – 1973
    Whitchurch and District (Shropshire) – January 1973
    Evesham, Worcestershire – 1973
    Northampton – February 1973
    Long Eaton, Derbyshire – February 1973
    Kingswood, Bristol – February 1973
    Wellingborough, Northamptonshire – March 1973
    Beeston, Nottinghamshire – April 1973
    Teddington & Hampton – April 1973
    Glossop, Derbyshire – June 1973
    Truro, Cornwall – October 1973
    Ebor, York – October 1973
    Maidstone, Kent – October 1973
    Seaton & District, Devon – November 1973
    Rochester & District, Kent – December 1973
    Monmouth – December 1973
    Bedford – December 1973
    Portishead, Bristol – 1973
    Bournemouth Ladies – 1973
    Sunderland – 1973
    Ross on Wye & District – 1973
    Deal & District – 1973
    Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire – January 1974
    Brecon – January 1974
    Lincoln – January 1974
    East Elloe, Lincolnshire – March 1974
    Dunbar – March 1974
    City of Lichfield, Staffordshire – April 1974
    Spa of Cheltenham, Gloucestershire – May 1974
    Cheadle Moorlands, Staffordshire – June 1974
    Furness, Cumbria – July 1974
    Langley & Iver, Berkshire – August 1974
    Thornbury & District, South Gloucestershire – September 1974
    North Berwick, East Lothian – October 1974
    Penarth, Wales – November 1974
    Oadby & District, Leicestershire – 1974
    Harpenden, Hertfordshire – 1974
    Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire – 1974
    Furness, Cumbria – 1974
    Tobey, Sheffield – 1974
    Preston Forum – 1974
    Elland & District, West Yorkshire – 1974
    Monmouth – 1974
    Louth & District, Lincolnshire – 1974
    Girvan, Ayrshire – 1974
    Swindon – 1974
    Rushden & District, Northmptonshire – 1974
    Skegness – 1974
    Keynsham & Saltford, Bristol – 1974
    Bathgate & District – 1974
    Chew Lake, Somerset – 1974
    Peterborough ‘74 – 1974
    Cannock Chase – 1974
    Dumfries – January 1975
    Canterbury, Kent – January 1975
    Ramsgate, Kent – March 1975
    Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire – March 1975
    Cannock Chase, Staffordshire – March 1975
    Newmarket, Suffolk – July 1975
    Okehampton & District, Devon – November 1975
    Halesowen, West Midlands – November 1975
    Rushden & District, Northamptonshire – 1975
    Leek & District, Staffordshire – 1975
    Flint & Holywell, North Wales – 1975
    Kingston, East Yorkshire – 1975
    Warwick No 1 – 1975
    Brecon – 1975
    Fishponds, North Somerset – 1975
    Chelmsford, Essex – 1975
    Sedgely & Wombourne, Staffordshire – 1975
    Lisburn, Northern Ireland – 1975
    Malone, Northern Ireland – 1975
    Walsall, West Midlands -1975
    Bloxwich, West Midlands – 1975
    Beetham, Cumbria – 1975
    Brooklands, Sale, Cheshire – 1976
    Cardiff – 1976
    North Blackburn, Yorkshire – 1976
    Halesworth & District, North Suffolk – March 1976
    Malvern Hills, Worcestershire – 1976
    Woodbridge, Suffolk February 1976
    Wellington, Shropshire – April 1976
    Wellington, Somerset – 1976
    Jarrow & Hebburn, Tyne & Wear – May 1976
    Bilston, West Midlands – June 1976
    Coleraine & District – June 1976
    Tyldesley, Wigan – June 1976
    Portadown, Northern Ireland – October 1976
    Melbourne & District, Derbyshire – 1976
    Bloxwich, West Midlands – 1976
    Dudley, West Midlands – 1976
    Broadstairs, Kent – 1976
    North Walsham, Norfolk – 1976
    Wymondham & District, Norfolk – 1976
    Kilsyth, Lanarkshire – 1976
    Tetbury 1, Gloucestershire – 1976
    Caerphilly – 1976
    Jubilee, Lincoln – 1976
    City of Swansea – 1976
    Kelso & District, Scotland – 1976
    Newquay, Cornwall – 1976
    Lowestoft Ladies, Suffolk – 1976
    Upminster & District, Essex – 1976
    Hinckley, Leicestershire – 1976
    Clacton on Sea – 1976
    Worksop, Nottinghamshire – 1976
    Alsager, Cheshire – 1976
    Kilmarnock – 1976
    Andover, Hampshire – 1977
    Dunfermline, Fife – January 1977
    Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire – February 1977
    Birchington & District, Kent – March 1977
    Burley in Wharfedale, West Yorkshire – 1977
    Hawick, Scotland – 1977
    Omagh, Northern Ireland – May 1977
    Newton Stewart & District, Scotland – July 1977
    Stone, Staffordshire – July 1977
    West Worthing – October 1977
    Gloucester Ladies – October 1977
    Mirfield, West Yorkshire – 1977
    Guisborough Men’s Forum – 1977
    Rushen, Isle of Man – 1977
    Brixham, Devon – 1977
    Market Drayton, Shropshire – 1977
    The Deepings, Peterborough – 1977
    Tamworth, Staffordshire – 1977
    Westbury, Wiltshire – 1977
    Londonderry – 1977
    Jersey – 1977
    Bramhall Jubilee – 1977
    Hexham, Northumberland – 1977
    Aylesbury Vale – 1977
    Donaghadee, Northern Ireland – 1977
    Conwy, North Wales – 1978
    Workington, Cumbria – January 1978
    City of Durham – April 1978
    Fulshaw, Cheshire – May 1978
    Lenten, Hampshire – September 1978
    Scunthorpe ’78 – November 1978
    Probus ’78 Ladies Circle – Scunthorpe – 1978
    Ballymoney, Co Antrim – 1978
    Gravesend, Kent – 1978
    Clifton Down, Bristol – 1978
    Hereford St Ethelbert – 1978
    March & District, Cambridgeshire – 1978
    Cwmbran – 1978
    Maidenhead – 1978
    Woodbridge, Suffolk – 1979
    Basingstoke – 1979
    Chesham, Buckinghamshire – 1979
    Bournemouth & District – March 1979
    Birkdale, Southport – June 1979
    Nailsea – 1979
    Bramhall, Cheshire – 1979
    Spennymoor, County Durham – 1979
    Halesworth, North Suffolk – 1979
    Yare, Norfolk – 1979
    Danum, Doncaster – 1979
    Isis, Oxford, 1979
    Churchdown Ladies, Gloucestershire – 1979
    Newtownabbey, Northern Ireland – 1979
    Bramhall ’79, Cheshire – 1979
    Polmont, Stirlingshire – 1979
    Cardiff North – 1979
    Border City, Carlisle – 1980
    Blairgowrie, Angus – January 1980
    Hyde & District No 1 – July 1980
    Kinross & District, Scotland – November 1980
    Winterton & District, Lincolnshire – 1980
    Sligo, Republic of Ireland – 1980
    Carrickfergus, Northern Ireland – 1980
    Newton Le Willows, Warrington – 1980
    Sidmouth – 1980
    Axminster, Devon – 1980
    Cosham, Portsmouth – 1980
    Hitchin – 1980
    Torrington, Devon – 1980
    Brandon & District, Suffolk – May 1981
    St Columb Major, Cornwall – 1981
    Kingston, Surrey – 1981
    Southampton East – 1981
    Cardiff West – 1981
    Finchley, Northamptonshire – 1981
    Ferndown, Dorset – 1981
    Wimborne, Dorset – 1981
    Grappenhall, Cheshire – April 1981
    Kingston & New Malden, Surrey – 1981
    Sandy & District, Bedfordshire – 1981
    Penicuik – 1981
    Pontypool – May 1981
    East Grinstead & District, West Sussex – November 1981
    Walsall Ladies, West Midlands – December 1981
    Hagley, West Midlands – 1981
    Bude & District – 1981
    Felixstowe 2 – 1981
    Backwell, Somerset – 1982
    Audley, Staffordshire – 1982
    Rochdale – January 1982
    Allander, Glasgow – January 1982
    Bourne End and Cookham – January 1982
    Forfar, Angus – March 2nd 1982
    Coleshill, West Midlands – 1982
    Darwen, Lancashire – 1982
    Dewsbury, West Yorkshire – 1982
    Bromsgrove 1982, Worcestershire – 1982
    Peterborough 82 – 1982
    Ramsey & District, Cambridgeshire – 1982
    Tenby & District – 1982
    Dengie Hundred – 1982
    Twynham, Dorset – 1982
    Hagley, West Midlands – 1982
    Horncastle, Lincolnshire – 1982
    Glengormley & District, Northern Ireland – 1982
    Llandrindod Wells – June 1982
    Bude & District Ladies – 1982
    Bognor Regis – 1982
    Humber Bridge, Humberside – 1982
    West Craven, Yorkshire – 1982
    Salisbury, Wiltshire – 1982
    Ruddington & District, Nottinghamshire – 1983
    North Shields – January 1983
    Padstow – March 1983
    Leyland, Lancashire – October 1983
    Marple Brabyns, Greater Manchester – November 1983
    Gillingham, Dorset – December 1983
    Warwick No 2 – 1983
    Boscombe and Southbourne, Bournemouth – 1983
    Thorne, South Yorkshire – 1983
    Banff & District, Scotland – 1983
    Carnoustie, Angus – 1983
    Brechin & District, Angus – 1983
    Dalgety Bay, Fife – 1983
    Sunderland Ladies – 1983
    Bournemouth Ladies – 1983
    Kings Lynn Rural – 1983
    Swadlincote & District – 1983
    Rame Peninsula, Cornwall – 1983
    Llanelli & District – 1983
    Thorpe St Andrew, Norwich – 1983
    Guildford ’83, Surrey – 1983
    Prescot, nr Liverpool – 1983 (now Rainhill & Prescot)
    Fleet, Hampshire – 1983
    Southport, Hesketh – 1983
    St Albans – January 1984
    Perth St Leonard’s – January 1984
    Purley – November 1984
    Bury St Edmunds 3, Suffolk – 1984
    Castle Point, Essex – 1984
    Greenwich, South London – 1984
    Armagh, Northern Ireland – 1984
    Over (Winford, Cheshire) – 1984
    Woodstock, Oxfordshire – 1984
    Hyde Ladies, Cheshire – 1984
    Drake, Plymouth – 1984
    Richmond, Surrey – 1984
    Cambridge – 1984
    Pontypridd – 1984
    Woburn Sands & District – 1984
    Wellington Ladies (Somerset) – 1984
    Worth, Cheshire – 1984
    Felixstowe ’84 – 1984
    Portaferry – 1984
    Bransgore, Hampshire – 1984
    Livingston, West Lothian – January 1985
    Cole Valley, Yorkshire – March 1985
    Haywards Heath & District – May 1985
    City of Aberdeen Ladies – May 1985 – first ladies’ Probus club in Scotland
    Trent Valley – May 1985
    Blackfriars (Newcastle under Lyme) – June 1985
    Wednesfield, West Midlands – November 1985
    Strathendrick, Glasgow – December 1985
    Douglas, Isle of Man – 1985
    Bexhill & District – 1985
    Biggar, South Lanarkshire – 1985
    Goring by Sea, West Sussex – 1985
    Sarum (Salisbury) – 1985
    Yeovil, Somerset – 1985
    Carluke, Scotland – 1985
    Forest (Epping) – 1985
    Kenilworth No 2 – 1985
    St Minver – 1985
    Biddulph, Staffordshire – 1985
    Buckie & District, Scotland – 1985
    Denton Ladies, Manchester – 1985
    Northampton 3 – 1985
    Witham & District, Essex – 1985
    Isleworth Ladies – 1985
    Whitburn & District, South Tyneside – 1985
    Findon, West Sussex – January 1986
    Berwick upon Tweed – February 1986
    Viking, Dublin – October 1986
    Sowerby Bridge Ladies, Yorkshire – May 1986
    Chevin, Derbyshire – 1986
    Ingrebourne, Essex – 1986
    Ballyclare, Northern Ireland – 1986
    Isleworth Ladies – 1986
    Roch Valley, Rochdale – 1986
    Bournemouth 2 – 1986
    Vale of Belvoir – 1986
    Bishopbriggs, Glasgow – October 1987
    Horwell & District, Surrey – December 1987
    Wollaton Park Ladies, Nottingham – 1987
    Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire – 1987
    Shepperton – 1987
    Usk & District – 1987
    Droitwich Spa ’87, Worcestershire – 1987
    Carlen, Gwent – 1987
    Harrow, Middlesex – 1987
    Fyfield, Essex – 1987
    Cannock Chase Ladies – 1987
    Hereward, Sleaford, Lincolnshire – March 1988
    Ballyholme, Co Down – April 1988
    Largs, Ayrshire – 1988
    Nettleham & District, Lincolnshire – 1988
    Hythe & District Ladies, Southampton – 1988
    Hemel Hempstead Ladies – 1988
    East Quantocks, Somerset – 1988
    New Mill, Huddersfield – 1988
    Kelling Ladies, Norfolk – 1988
    Northallerton Ladies, Yorkshire – 1988
    Wirksworth & District, Derbyshire – 1988
    Debenham, Suffolk – 1988
    Llwchwr, Swansea – February 1988
    Yeo Valley, Somerset – 1988
    Grantham 88 – September 1988
    Shaftesbury Gold Hill – 1988
    Purton & District, Wiltshire – 1988
    Coleshill & District Ladies, Warwickshire – 1989
    Mirfield Ladies, Yorkshire – 1989
    Clandeboye, Co Down, January 1989
    Antonine, Glasgow – February 1989
    Fugelmere, Fleet, Hampshire – March 1989
    Kelvin, Glasgow – May 1989
    Cardigan & District, 1989
    Elland Ladies, Yorkshire – 1989
    Dunmow, Essex – 1989
    Llandaff – 1989
    Probus Six, Chorley, Lancashire – 1989
    Hednesford, Staffordshire – 1989
    Coleraine, Northern Ireland – 1989
    Disley & District, Cheshire – 1989
    Kinver, Staffordshire – 1990
    Stamford Brridge, Yorkshire – 1990
    Wilmington Axstane, Kent – 1990
    Steyning, Sussex – 1990
    Felpham & Middleton – 1990
    Felpham Ladies – 1990
    Deane (Basingstoke) – 1990
    West Burnley – April 1990
    Solihull Ladies – May 1990
    Havering, Essex – October 1990
    Isle of Lewis, Scotland – 1990
    Killay, Swansea – 1990
    Peterborough Ladies – 1990
    Monifieth, Angus – 1990
    Orwell, Ipswich – 1990
    Henley & Beaudesert, Warwickshire – 1990
    Kinver, West Midlands – 1990
    Ilford – 1990
    Denby Dale & District – February 1991
    Saltash, Cornwall – October 1991
    Mearns, Laurencekirk – November 1991
    Thamesdown, Wiltshire – 1991
    Dursley, Gloucestershire – 1991
    Wrington Vale, Bristol – 1991
    Dinas Powys, Cardiff – 1991
    Appleton, Warrington – 1991
    Byron, Nottinghamshire – 1991
    Salford – 1991
    Wombwell & District Mixed, South Yorkshire – 1991
    Pontllanfraith, Gwent – 1992
    Ballynahinch, Northern Ireland – March 1992
    Skegness Ladies – April 1992
    Sandy & District Ladies – 1992
    Llanishen, Cardiff – 1992
    Rainhill, Merseyside – 1992
    Lauderdale, Scotland – 1992
    Mayflower of Boston, Lincolnshire – 1992
    Canonbie, Scottish Borders – 1992
    East Kilbride – 1992
    Reading East – February 1992
    Havering Ladies – October 1992
    Roding, Essex – 1992
    Inverbervie & District – 1992
    Summerfield, Belfast – May 1993
    Darlington – 1993 – mixed
    Ryhill and Havercroft – 1993
    Ballycastle & District, Co. Antrim – 1993
    Cannock Chase & District Ladies, Staffordshire – 1993
    Pendleside, Lancashire – 1993
    Inverbervie & District, Montrose – 1993
    Crawley Forest, West Sussex – 1993
    Portballintrae, Co Antrim – 1993
    Bridgend – 1993
    Audlem & District, Cheshire – 1994
    Howe of Fife – 1994
    Dun Laoghaire Marine, near Dublin – 1994
    Vale of Frome, South Gloucestershire – 1994
    Newquay Ladies, Devon – 1994
    Pembroke – 1995
    Kenmure, Glasgow – 1995
    Kirckaldy Ladies – 1995
    Lewes 3, East Sussex – February 1995
    Redhill, Surrey – October 1995
    Crawley Hawth Wood – 1995
    Louth 2, Lincolnshire – 1995
    Petersfield South Downs – 1995
    Wem & District, Shropshire – January 1996
    Heald Green Ladies, Stockport – 1996
    Bristol Cabot – October 1996
    Billericay Ladies – 1996
    Inverclyde Ladies – 1996
    Kidsgrove, Staffordshire – 1996
    Horwich Ladies, Bolton – 1996
    Timperley, Greater Manchester – May 1997
    Barrs Court, Bristol – June 1997
    Smethwick & District, West Midlands – July 1997
    Colne, East Lancashire – November 1997
    Donaghadee Ladies, Co Down – 1997
    Long Eaton Ladies, Derbyshire – 1997
    Harwich & Dovercourt – 1997
    Reigate Hill – 1997
    Thornbury Jubilee, Gloucestershire

    – 1997
    Glyme Valley Ladies, Oxfordshire – February 1998
    Pilgrim Ladies, Essex – October 1998
    Goyt Valley, Derbyshire – 1998
    Vale, Cowbridge – 1998
    Lliedi, Llanelli – 1998
    Thornhill, West Yorkshire – 1998
    Tralee Ladies – Co. Kerry – 1999
    Milford, Surrey – 1999
    Ascot Ladies – 1999
    Plymouth Ladies – April 1999
    Corstorphine Ladies, Edinburgh – 1999
    Boston Milleiium, Lincolnshire – 2000
    Clayton Windmills, West Sussex – 2000
    Shenfield & Hutton Ladies, Essex – 2000
    Didsbury Ladies, Manchester – 2000
    Molesey, Surrey – 2000
    Holywood Ladies (Belfast) – January 2001
    Ballynahinch Ladies, Northern Ireland – November 2001
    Chorley & District Ladies – 2001
    Corstorphine Sycamore Ladies – 2002
    Probus, Cornwall – January 2002
    Runnymede & Spelthorne Ladies – March 2002
    Surrey Heath Ladies – March 2002
    Towcester & District ladies – July 2002
    Peterborough 02 – 2002
    Hilden Ladies, Kent – May 2003
    Cloughey Ladies, Co Down – 2003
    Hythe & District Ladies – September 2004
    Waterford Ladies – 2004
    Aberconwy Ladies – 2005
    Chiltern, Buckinghamshire – May 2005
    Riada, Co Antrim – October 2005
    Moonraker of Devizes, Wiltshire – February 2006
    Ramsey Ladies, Cambridgeshire – October 2006
    Buxton & District Ladies, Derbyshire – 2006
    Ormside Ladies, Llandudno – 2006
    Buttercross Ladies, Cheltenham – 2006
    Bromyard & District, Herefordshire – April 2007
    Dungannon Ladies – 2007
    Sully & District Ladies, Vale of Glamorgan – September 2007
    Sudbury Ladies, Suffolk – 2007
    Melton Mowbray Ladies – 2007
    Lagan Valley Ladies, Belfast – February 2008
    Newtownabbey Ladies, Northern Ireland – 2008
    Kennet Valley, Newbury, Berkshire – October 2008
    Disley Ladies, Stockport – September 2009
    Lincoln Ladies – 2010
    Rea Valley, Shropshire – March 2013
    Dalgety Bay Ladies, Scotland – February 2015
    Phoenix, Hampshire – February 2015

Leave a Reply